2013 SEASON RESULTS 
Click on 2013 season to return

Qualifying Final - Saturday August 31, 2013
Riverina Football Netball League
Venue: Narrandera Sportsground 2.30pm 
Umpires: Gene Hodgins, John Hilton and Trent Richards (RUA) 
Ganmain-GGM ...... 1.3 .. 2.7 .. 2.9 .. 4.11 (35) 
Collingullie-AK ..... 2.7 .. 9.9 .. 14.9 .. 16.11 (107) 

GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG: Andrew Roberts, Andrew Clarke, Luke Walsh; Pat Walsh, Paul Hamblin, Sam Hatty; Jesse Lander, Lachlan Steward, Nathan Irvine; Daniel Rankin, Nathan Kember, Luke Kohlhagen; David Karlberg, Ben Walsh, Scott Crozier; Jacob Olsson, Jayden Kotzur (c-c), Curtis Steele; Mitchell Steele, Nathan McPherson, Damian Walsh, Brad McKinnon 
COLLINGULLIE-ASHMONT-KAPOOKA: Chris Gow, Geoff Spriggs, Kallan Sykes; Daniel Kennedy, Will Haines, Jack Egan; Matthew Kennedy, Jayden Klemke, Matt Beckmans; Ben Absolum, Josh Meiselbach, Nick Perryman; Brad Aiken, Marc Geppert, Curtis Allen; Chris Jackson, Matt Lewington, Chris Gordon; Brett Lenon, Nathan Fuller, Shane Gow, Ryan Dean 
GOALS
Ganmain-GGM: M Steele 2, J Kotzur, B Walsh 
Collingullie-AK: M Geppert 5, B Aiken 4, C Gordon 2, B Absolum 2, K Sykes 2, M Beckmans 
BEST PLAYERS
Ganmain-GGM: D Rankin, S Crozier, A Roberts, N McPherson, L Walsh, N Kember 
Collingullie-AK: C Gordon, K Sykes, C Gow, G Spriggs, B Aiken, J Klemke 


Reserves
Mangoplah-CUE ...... 3.3 .. 7.4 .. 10.5 .. 14.8 (92)
Coolamon ................. 1.3 .. 3.4 .. 4.4 ..  6.6 (42) 

Goals - Mangoplah-CUE: G Bruce 4, M Byrne 3, C Huthwaite 2, D Jones, X Higgins, Z Williams, T Harris, P Byrne
Coolamon:  M McKelvie 2, M Keatley, M Tilyard, D Crocker, K Stubenrauch
Best players - Mangoplah-CUE: B Aichinger, Z Williams, N Baggio, X Higgins, N Davis, T Cohalan
Coolamon:  M Tilyard, H McLachlan, L Armstrong, M McKelvie, L McLoughlin, J Tilyard

Under 17
Temora  ............. 5.2 .. 9.2 .. 10.5 .. 10.8 (68)
Turvey Park ...... 2.3 .. 3.6 .. 5.9 ... 8.13 (61) 

Goals - Temora: J Turner 3, J Irvine 2, T Block, J Gerhard, Z Wiencke, D Leary, S Turner
Turvey Park:  H Grentell 2, A Emery 2, T Pocock 2, A Hill, J Cunningham
Best players - Temora: H Philp, A McRae, J Irvine, D Leary, M Krause, J Turner
Turvey Park:  T Pattison, J Cunningham, T Rowley, A Hill, L Dedini, J Carroll

2013RFNLSF1.jpg