GRIFFITH CLUB OFFICIALS & COMMITTEE

1921 - President: Fred A. Taylor; Vice-Presidents: Bede Keary, O. Dihm;
Secretary: Patrick J. Slattery; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood.
Committee: L. Baird, P. Brogan, Robert Campbell, N. Chandler, Jack Collier, Ken Cunningham, Jack Dare, Herb Dempsey, Arthur V. Dosseter, Jack Gambell, S. Henderson, Walter Hunter, Bert Jones, Don Kennett, Jack Lodding, Les Lucas, G. O'Donnell, Frank Polkinghorne, Fred Savage, Ted Savage, Allan Scott, Walter Tilden. Guernsey Steward: Bert Jones

1922 - President: J. J. Donnelly; Vice-Presidents: D. M. 'Darky' Evans, Vic Chettle;
Secretary: Pat Clift / Francis de Pagny; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood.
Committee: Francis De Pagny, Herb Dempsey, J. Gleeson, Bert Jacka, Bert Jones, George Louez, Rev. Fr. O'Dea, Ted Savage, Bob Thomson.
Delegates: Herb Dempsey, J. J. Donnelly, Jack Nish, Edgar 'Jack' Wood.
Selection Committee: Steve Dudley, Bert Jones, George Johns, Sergeant Samson.
Entertainment Committee: Bill Bradley, Steve Dudley, Edward Haines, Andrew Martin, Sid O'Halloran, Jack Scott.

1925 - President: Joe G. Casserly; Vice-Presidents: Bill Booth, Frank Polkinghorne, Robert Thomson;
Secretary: Bill Maher; Treasurer: Patrick J. Slattery.
Committee: J. Barrow, Jim Darcy, J. Osborne, 'Wack' O'Grady, George Towart.
Delegates: Jim Darcy, Bob Thomson
Selection Committee: Jim Darcy, Frank Polkinghorne; John French, George Bruce, Herb Dempsey.

1926 - Patrons: Dr. A. Watkins, John French, J. White
President: W. T. 'Bun' Davis; Vice-Presidents: Herb Dempsey, Jack H. Gambell, F. James;
Secretary: Joe G. Casserly; Treasurer: Bill Boots
Management Committee: Bill Booth, Herb Dempsey, Bert Jones, Wilf O'Neill, Edgar 'Jack' Wood.
Selection Committee: W.T. 'Bun' Davis, F James, Edgar 'Jack' Wood.

1927 - Patron: W.T. 'Bun' Davis; President: Bill Booth; Vice-Presidents: Wilf O'Neill, Frank Polkinghorne;
Secretary: William G. Dreyer; Treasurer: Harry Bean. 

1929 - President: -; Vice-Presidents: -; Secretary: Joe G. Casserly; Treasurer: -.

 

1930 - President: -; Vice-Presidents: -; Secretary: Joe G. Casserly; Treasurer: -.

1931 - President: Joe G Casserly; Secretary: Syd. J. Cross; Treasurer: Patrick J. Slattery

1932 - President: Joe G. Casserly; Vice-president: - Secretary: Syd. J. Cross; Treasurer: Patrick J. Slattery

1933 - President: Joe G. Casserly; Vice-president: Waters. Secretary: Syd. J. Cross; Treasurer: Patrick J. Slattery

1934 - President: Joe G. Casserly; Vice-presidents: Edgar 'Jack' Wood, Waters;
Secretary-Treasurer: Hugh Johnson.
Committee: Art. Campbell, Herb Dempsey, Archie Lind, Bill Maggs

1935 - President: Joe G. Casserly; Vice-Presidents: J. T. Brown, David Pratt, Edgar 'Jack' Wood;
Secretary/Treasurer: Hugh Johnson
Committee: Art. Campbell, T. Hanrahan, Harry H. Morshead, Joe Trennery, S. Millar, L. Burley, Les Coxon, C. C. Savige, Jack Inman, Bill Vaughan, Eddie Dreyer, Dennis Cummins senr.
Trainers: A. G. Roberts, H. C. Crowe

1936 - President: Joe G. Casserly; Vice-Presidents: David Pratt, Dennis Cummins senr., Charles Shaw, Harry H. Morshead;
Secretary: Hugh Johnson; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood

1937 - President: Walter J. Carney; Vice-President: Joe G. Casserly;
Secretary:Ron Arthur; Assistant Secretary: Bill Barry; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood
Committee: Bruce Briggs, Bill Brown, Eddie Forrestal, Jack Inman, Keane, Jock Ritchie, W. H. Smith, Joe Trenerry
Auditors: Les Coxon, Jack Inman

1938 - President: Jack Inman; Vice-Presidents: Jock Ritchie, Col. Cameron
Secretary: W.H. Smith / Jim C. Flattley; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood
Committee: Ron Arthur, Bill Boss, Mr. Green, Eddie Forrestal, Arthur Inman
Selection Committee: Herb Anstee, Bill Barry, Jack Inman
Delegates: Jack and Arthur Inman. Proxy: Herb Anstee, Roy Graham
Canvasses: Herb Anstee, Dave Evans; Auditors: Les Coxon, Jack Inman
Social Committee: Alf Anstee, Bill Brown, Col. Cameron, Jim Collis, Jim C. Flattley, Stan Green, John Sharpe, Cecil V. Smith, W. H. 'Snowy' Thompson

1939 - Patron: Jack J. McWilliam; President: Jack Inman; Vice-presidents: Bill Boss, Col. Cameron
Secretary: Jim C. Flattley; Assistant Secretary: Fred Savage; Treasurer: Doug Roach / Lionel Irving / Fred Savage
Committee: Herb Anstee, Charlie Baker, Bill Borland, Bill Boss, Les Coxon, Eddie Forrestal, Mr. Green, Jock Ritchie, Jack Skeiner, Stan West Delegates: Jack Inman, Jack Wood;Auditors: Les Coxon, Jack Inman
Canvassers: Jack Inman, Bill Boss, Herb Anstee
Social Committee: Alf Anstee, Charlie Baker, Bill Boss, Bill Brown, Neil Evans, Eddie Forrestal, Stan Green, Cyril O'Connor, Jim Parker, Fred J. Savage

1940 - Patron: Jack J. McWilliam; President: Jack Inman;
Secretary: Keith Cox; Treasurer: Jim C. Flattley
Committee: Bill Boss, Charlie Baker, Roy MacKenzie, Stan Maher, Roy McGann, Harry Parker, H. J. Rosengreen, Jack Skeiner, Roy Besley, Stan Green, Eddie Forrestal, Bob Hutchins, Jim Parker, George Redding, Tom Russell, Fred J. Savage, Syd Stevenson
Delegates: Jack Inman, Keith Cox, Roy McGann, Jack Skeiner
Auditors: Les Coxon, H. J. Rosengreen; Canvassers: Jack Inman, Keith Cox

1941 - Patron: Jack J. McWilliam; President: Jack Inman
Secretary: John O'Brien; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood
Goal umpire: Jack Skeiner; Boundary umpires: Edgar 'Jack' Wood, Michael 'Leo' O'Dwyer

1945 - President: Jack Inman; Vice-presidents: Edgar 'Jack' Wood, Roy Mackenzie;
Secretary: John O'Brien; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood
Committee: Phil Cedelland, Charlie Chapman, Charlie Gladman, Kevin J. Tyndall, Bill Vaughan, Pat Withers, T. Wright

1946 - President: Jack Inman; Secretary: John O'Brien; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood

1947 - Patrons: George Enticknap, Joe Langtry, Bob Smellie, Dr Ross McGregor, Frank Speirs
President: Jack J. Muir; Vice-presidents: Robert Hutchins, Len Polkinghorne
Secretary: Pat Withers, Roy Riley; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood
Committee: Joe G. Casserly, Ben Clarke, Reg McNamara, George MacKenzie, Frank Polkinghorne, Bill Vaughan

1948 - President: Frank Polkinghorne; Vice-presidents: Jack J. Muir, Len Polkinghorne
Secretary: Len Polkinghorne, Roy Riley; Treasurer: Jack Wood
Committee: Ben Clarke, Robert Hutchins, Jimmy Mack, Cec Roach, Dave Sell, Jack Taylor
Publicity: Joe G. Casserly, Neil Griggs

1949 - President: Frank Polkinghorne; Vice-presidents: Ben Clarke, Jack J. Muir
Secretary: Len Polkinghorne, Roy Riley; Treasurer: Edgar 'Jack' Wood
Committee: Fred Clarke, Pat Cummins, Neil Griggs, Robert Kirkwood, Bob Lawler, Roy McGann, Hugh McLean, Des O'Dwyer, Cec Roach, Fred Savage, Bill Simmons, Kevin J. Tyndall

1950 - President: Ralph Cumming; Vice-presidents: Neil Griggs, Ben Clarke, Frank Polkinghorne, Harry Pollard
Secretary: Pat Withers, Roy Riley; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Publicity Officer: Neil Griggs
Committee: Vic Carroll, Claude Clarke, Jim Collis, Vern Evans, Max Holden, Bob Lawler, Hugh McLean, Peter Parslow, Archie Pollard, Maurie O'Dwyer, Cec Roach, Fred Savage, Jack Taylor, Keith Thompson, Kevin J. Tyndall, Edgar 'Jack' Wood
Trainers: J. Smith, W Tracey, Barry Wood, Walter Tilden

1951 - President: Len Polkinghorne; Vice-presidents: Ben Clarke, Harry Pollard
Secretary: Roy Riley, Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Max Holden, Hugh McLean, Archie Pollard, Cec Roach, Bill Roach

1952 - President: Len Polkinghorne; Vice-presidents: Ron Hathaway, Frank Polkinghorne
Secretary: Roy Riley, Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Max Holden, Hugh McLean, Clive Pritchard, Cec Roach, Noel Scantelon
Trainer: Jack Miller

1953 - President: Frank Polkinghorne; Vice-presidents: Max Holden, Roy Riley
Secretary: Neil Griggs, Betty Hurley; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Pat Cummins, Frank Ford, Hugh McLean, Ernie Myott, Harry Pollard
Trainer: Jack Miller

1954 - President: Len Polkinghorne; Vice-presidents: Max Holden, Roy Riley
Secretary: Neil Griggs, Betty Hurley; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Pat Cummins, Stan Burns, Frank Ford, Hugh McLean, Ernie Myott, Harry Pollard, Walter Tyson
Trainer: Jack Miller

1955 - President: Len Polkinghorne; Vice-presidents: Max Holden, Roy Riley
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Assistant Secretary: Betty Hurley; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Vic Carroll, Frank Ford, George Kite, Hugh McLean, Ernie Myott, Harry Pollard, Nace Ryan
Trainers: Jack Miller, Bob Coggan

1956 - President: Noble Guild; Vice-presidents: Roy Taysom, Dick Bitcon
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Assistant Secretary: Jack Luhrs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Vic Carroll, Max Holden, Hugh McLean, Reg McNamara, Wattie McNamara, Jack J. Muir, Ernie Myott, Nace Ryan, Ted Whitnell; Players Rep: Chas. O'Brien 
Selectors: Vic Carroll, Ernie Myott
Trainers: Jack Slattery, Bob Pernott

1957 - President: Noble Guild; Vice-presidents: Dick Bitcon, Roy Taysom
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Publicity Officer: Jack Luhrs
Committee: Tom Allen, John Cobden, Bill Fielder, Max Holden, Hugh McLean, Ernie Myott, Chas. O'Brien, Len Polkinghorne, Nace Ryan,Ted Withnell, Terry Wood; Players Rep: Vic Hathaway
Selectors: Tom Allen, Ernie Myott, Joe Tyndall
Trainer: Jack Slattery

1958 - President: Noble Guild; Vice-presidents: Dick Bitcon, Roy Taysom
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Assistant Secretary: Bill Blair; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Tom Allen, Ron Charles, John Cobden, Fred Diggelmann, Bill Fielder, Max Holden, Bob Ledwidge, Hugh McLean, Ernie Myott, Nace Ryan, Fred Savage, Ken Scammell, R. Truscott, Joe Tyndall, Ted Withnell; Players Rep: Jim Fielder
Selectors: Tom Allen, Rod Burgoyne, Ernie Myott, Fred J. Savage, Joe Tyndall
Trainers: Jack Slattery, Bill Hardie

1959 - President: Dick Bitcon; Vice-president: Roy Taysom, Ted Withnell
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: J. Carey
Committee: Ron Charles, Fred Clarke, Fred Diggelmann, Jim Fielder, Bill Fielder, Ron Hathaway, Fred Holt, Bob Ledwidge, Hugh McLean, Ernie Myott, Nace Ryan, Fred Savage, Ken Scammell, Jerry Smith, Joe Tyndall, Terry Wood, Ian Salmon
Selectors: Don Keyter, Vic Hathaway, Fred Clarke, Neil Griggs, Fred J. Savage
Trainers: Jack Slattery, Bill Hardie

1960 - President: Dick Bitcon; Vice-presidents: Ian Salmon, Ted Withnell
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Ron Charles, Fred Clarke, Jack Collins, Fred Diggelmann, Jim Fielder, Bill Fielder, Jack Gosling, Ron Hathaway, Fred Holt, Bob Ledwidge, Hugh McLean, Ernie Myott, Nace Ryan, Roy Riley, Jerry Smith, Fred J. Savage, Joe Tyndall, Keith Kesby; Players Rep: Don Bitcon
Trainers: Jack Slattery, Bill Hardie

1961 - President: Dick Bitcon; Vice-presidents: Ian Salmon, Ron Hathaway
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: John Anderson, Ron Charles, Bill Fielder, Fred Gordon, Fred Holt, Keith Kesby, Bob Ledwidge, Hugh McLean, Jim Overs, Nace Ryan, Fred Savage, Jim Somers, Joe Tyndall; Players Rep: Jim Fielder
Selectors: Len Sexton, Jim Eley, Dick Bitcon, Vic Carroll, Jim Somers
Trainers: Terry Wood, Jack Mitchell

1962 - President: Ian Salmon; Vice-presidents: Fred Gordon, Fred Holt
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: John Anderson, Jim Andrea, Norm Coleman, Jim Eley, Bob Faulkner, Jim Fielder, Bill Fielder, Vic Hathaway, Keith Kesby, Clive Lane, Jim Overs, Artie Phillis, Jack Slattery, Jim Somers, Joe Tyndall; Roy Mackenzie, Mick Newman, Fred J. Savage, John Reed
Players Rep: Don Best / Bob Carroll
Trainers: Bob Firth, Jack Mitchell

1963 - President: Ian Salmon; Vice-presidents: Fred Holt, Jim Fielder
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasuer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: Angus Brown, Alex Browne, Bob Carroll, Bill Fielder, Noel King, Jack Kloot, John Lockhart, Roy Mackenzie, Jim Overs, Artie Phillis, Joe Tyndall, Kevin J. Tyndall; Players Rep: Bob Spears / Bill Biron
Selectors: Fred Mundy, Len Sexton, Roy MacKenzie, Artie Phillis, Vic Carroll
Trainers: Bob Firth, Jack Mitchell

1964 - President: Ian Salmon; Vice-presidents: Jim Fielder, Fred Holt
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: Pat Agnew, John Bourke, Angus Brown, Vic Carroll, Bill Fielder, Fred Gambell, Vic Hathaway, Noel King, Jack Kloot, John Lane, Roy Mackenzie, Jim Overs, Artie Phillis, Joe Tyndall; Players Rep: Jim Eley
Selectors: Peter Morris, Bob Little, Jim Somers, Vic Carroll
Trainers: Bob Firth, Jack Mitchell

1965 - President: Neil Griggs; Vice-presidents: John Lane, Fred Holt
Secretary: Peter Booth; Treasurer: Col Thomson; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: Pat Agnew, John Bortolazzo, Gordon Brennan, Ron Hathaway, Vic Hathaway, Ferg King, Roy Mackenzie, Jack Mitchell, Jim Pascoe, Walter Tyson
Selectors: Kevin Kirkpatrick, Cliff Hawkins, Bob Spears, Jim Eley, Allan Smith
Trainers: Bob Firth, Phillip Coggan

1966 - President: John Lane; Vice-presidents: Fred Holt, Ted Chinn
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: Pat Agnew, Fred Bell, Bob Carroll, Pat Cudmore, Bill Fielder, Edgar Gillard, Alf Guest, Ron Hathaway, Vic Hathaway, Ted Heslop, Jim Kennedy, Ted Kenny, Ferg King, Jim Ryan, Len Sexton, Col Thomson, Joe Tyndall, Walter Tyson
Selectors: Kevin Kirkpatrick, Mal Russell, Jim Eley, Ted Chinn, Alan Smith
Trainers: Bob Firth, Jim Carter, Phillip Coggan

1967 - President: Pat Cudmore; Vice-presidents: Fred Holt, Ted Heslop
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: Pat Agnew, Claude Clarke, Ken Dickenson, Jim Eley, Noel Grocott, Ted Kenny, Ferg King, Bill King, Barry Noonan, Ken Stevenson, Roy Rathbone, Mal Russell, Joe Tyndall, Walter Tyson, John Walsh; Players Rep: Bob Spears
Selectors: Kevin Kirkpatrick, Mal Russell, Jim Eley, Jim Ryan, John Walsh
Trainers: Bob Firth, Jim Carter, Vince O'Dwyer, Harry Moses

1968 - President: Pat Cudmore; Vice-presidents: Norm Lloyd, Ted Kenny
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: Doug Barry, Leo Barry, Owen Bested, Bob Carroll, Ken Dickenson, Fred Holt, Ferg King, Bill King, John Kupsch, Leo O'Keefe, E. Raison, Les Robinson, Russ Robinson, Pat Smith, Bob Spears, Ken Stevenson, Joe Tyndall, Walter Tyson
Selectors: Ron O'Neill, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Jim Ryan, Leo Barry, Les Collis / Keith Thompson
Trainers: Bob Firth, Jim Carter, Bill Hardie, Les Collis

1969 - President: Les Robinson; Vice-presidents: Pat Cudmore, Fred Holt
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: Pat Agnew, Owen Bested, Bob Carroll, Ken Dickinson, Robert Harris, Ted Kenny, Ferg King, Bill King, Norm Lloyd, Rod Manning, Roy Martin, Roy McDermott, Barry Noonan, Leo O'Keefe, Russ Robinson, Pat Smith, Walter Tyson, Tom Wade
Selectors: Ron O'Neill, Les Collis, Keith Thompson, Des Howe, Leo Barry
Trainer: Jim Carter, Bob Firth, Bill Hardie

1970 - President: Pat Cudmore; Vice-presidents: Les Robinson, Fred Holt
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Ernie Myott
Committee: Pat Agnew, Adrian Anderson, Geoff Boothman, Bob Carroll, Ian Frost, Ferg King, Roy Martin, Rod Manning, Roy McDermott, Leo O'Keefe, Barry Noonan, Sid Robins, Pat Smith, Walter Tyson
Selectors: Doug Prior, Les Collis, Bruce Forbes, Jim Ryan, Keith Thompson, Des Howe
Trainers: Bob Firth, Jim Carter, Bill Hardie

1971 - President: Pat Cudmore; Vice-presidents: Les Robinson, Fred Holt
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Pat Agnew, Greg Boothman, Jim Carter, Les Dalwood, Reece Dwyer, Bruce Forbes, Ted Jackson, Ferg King, Roy Martin, Max Morgan, R. McConachie, Roy McDermott, Vince O'Dwyer, Leo O'Keefe, Walter Tyson, Les Borland
Selectors: Ron Russell, Joe Whyte, Keith Thompson, Jim Ryan, Jim Carter
Trainers: Bob Firth, Bill Hardie, Jim Ryan

1972 - Presidents: Pat Cudmore; Vice-presidents: Les Dalwood, Fred Holt
Secretary: Neil Griggs; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Chris Blackshaw
Committee: Geoff Boothman, Les Borland, Jim Carter, Reece Dwyer, John Foley, Bruce Forbes, Errol Hill, Ferg King, Roy Martin, R. McConachie, Stuart McDowall, Mick Newman, Leo O'Keefe, Neil Owen, Alan Sharpe, A. Symons, Walter Tyson
Selectors: Ron Russell, Joe Whyte, Keith Thompson
Trainers: Jim Carter, Bill Hardie

1973 - President: Pat Cudmore; Vice-presidents: Fred Holt, Neil Owen
Secretary: Bob Carroll; Assistant Secretary: Bruce Forbes; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Ticket Secretary: Leo O'Keefe, Bill King
Committee: Pat Agnew, Les Borland, Jim Carter, George Duncan, John Foley, Errol Hill, Ferg King, Grant Luhrs, Leo O'Keefe, Alan Sharpe, Robert Spears, Robert Taylor, Walter Tyson, Gregg Harrison, Gil James
Social Committee: President: Robert Taylor; Secretary: Garry Gardner; Treasurer: Mary Collins
Selectors: Trevor Miller, Robert Spears, Keith Thompson, Jim Ryan, Jim Carter
Trainers: Jim Carter, Robert Wilson

1974 - President: Keith Thompson; Vice-presidents: Fred Holt, Neil Owen
Secretary: Bob Carroll; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Pat Agnew, Les Borland, Pat Cudmore, Bruce Forbes, Gregg Harrison, Wally Higgins, Vince O'Dwyer, Robert Spears, Walter Tyson, Bill Bock, David Hall, Max Morgan; Players Rep: Ian Wade
Selectors: Trevor Miller, Robert Spears, Bob Carroll, Joe Whyte, Bill Tyndall
Trainer: Harry Moses

1975 - President: Keith Thompson; Vice-presidents: Wally Higgins, Les Borland
Secretary: Bob Carroll; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Leo Barry, John Brand, Jack Burton, Don Coleman, Andy Cook, Mick Coombe, Pat Cudmore, Ian Hamilton, Fred Holt, Perc Matthews, Viv Nancarrow, Leo O'Keefe, Ralph Savage, George Turner, Walter Tyson
Selectors: Trevor Miller, Robert Spears, Les Borland, Andy Cook
Trainer: Robert Wilson

1976 - President: Keith Thompson; Vice-presidents: Wally Higgins, Tom Hogan
Secretary: Ralph Savage; Treasurer: Bill Simmons; Assistant Treasurer: Don Coleman
Committee: Jack Burton, Trevor Coleman, Mick Coombe, Rohan Glenn, Fred Holt, Viv Nancarrow, Barry Noonan, Fred J. Savage, Robert Spears, George Turner, Walter Tyson, Jack H. Wood
Selectors: Bob Greenwood, Bill Tyndall, Garry Gardner
Trainers: Robert Wilson, Norm Nightingale

1977 - President: Keith Thompson; Vice-presidents: Wally Higgins, Viv Nancarrow
Secretary: Ralph Savage; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Roy Agresta, Tony Agresta, John Brand, Noel Brown, Jack Burton, C. Clare, Fred Holt, Brian Savage, Fred J. Savage, Robert Spears, George Turner, Walter Tyson, Jack H. Wood; Don Coleman, Tom Wade
Selectors: Bob Greenwood, Garry Smart, Kevin Kirkpatrick
Trainers: Robert Wilson, Harry Moses

1978 - President: Jack Luhrs; Vice-presidents: Tom Wade, Trevor Hyde
Secretary: Ralph Savage; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Viv Nancarrow, Fred Holt, Brian Savage, Fred J. Savage, Jack H. Wood
Selectors: Alan Way, Bob Greenwood, Kevin Kirkpatrick
Trainers: Graham Tyndall, Robert Wilson
Major Sponsor: Irrigana Motor Inn

1979 - President: Pat Cudmore; Vice-presidents: Trevor Hyde, Angelo Maloni
Secretary: Mary Collins; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: John Brand, Joe Catanzariti, Jack Collins, J. Haley, Terry Hewitt, Frank Huckle, Viv Nancarrow, Jack O'Brien, Robin Parisotto, Fred J. Savage, John Seidel, George Turner, Ian Wade, Jack H. Wood
Trainer: Lindsay Coombe
Major Sponsor: Irrigana Motor Inn

1980 - President: Pat Cudmore; Vice-president: Trevor Hyde
Secretary: Mary Collins; Treasurer: Bill Simmons
Committee: Roy Agresta, Shane Best, John Bordignon, John Brand, Joe Catanzariti, Darrell Collins, Andy Cook, Jack O'Brien, Garry Owen, Robin Parisotto, John Seidel, Len Threlfall
Trainer: Robert Wilson
Major Sponsor: Irrigana Motor Inn

1981 - President: Grant Henderson; Vice-presidents: Len Sexton, Ron Hocking
Secretary: Mary Collins; Treasurer: Alan Smith
Committee: John Bordignon, Mick Foxall, Andrew Henderson, Viv Nancarrow, Robbie Owen, Bill Power, Jack H. Wood
Trainer: Robert Wilson
Major Sponsor: Baldi & Fletcher Earthmoving

1982 - President: Grant Henderson; Vice-president: Len Sexton
Secretary: Mary Collins; Treasurer: Graham Leask
Committee: Roy Agresta, Stephen Crack, Ron Hocking, Viv Nancarrow, Robbie Owen, Bill Power, Rob Sjollema
Trainers: Rajah, Wayne Wilson
Major Sponsor: Baldi & Fletcher Earthmoving

1983 - President: Grant Henderson; Vice-president: Mike Neville
Secretary: Mary Collins; Treasurer: Graham Leask
Committee: Roy Agresta, Jim Kain, Bob Miechel, Viv Nancarrow, Bill Power, Rob Sjollema, Michael Thompson
Trainer: John Munro
Major Sponsor: Baldi & Fletcher Earthmoving

1984 - President: Graham Leask; Vice-presidents: Ian Wade, Mike Neville
Secretary: Mary Collins; Treasurer: Michael Thompson
Committee: Don Buchanan, Jim Kain, Leo O'Dwyer, Jenny Pierpoint, Bill Power, Rhonda Romagnolo, Greg Wade; Players Rep: Phillip Purtill
Selectors: Bob Greenwood, John Candusso, Ralph Savage
Trainer: John Munro
Major Sponsor: Owen Toyota

1985 - President: Michael Thompson; Vice-presidents: Ian Wade, Don Buchanan
Secretary: Mike Neville; Treasurer: Bob Berton / Mary Collins
Committee: Ffiona Beverley, Len Brown, Liz O'Donnell, Jenny Pierpoint, Bill Power, Max Turner; Players Rep: Phillip Purtill
Trainers: Rajah, Robert Crowe, Steven Brown
Major Sponsor: Owen Toyota

1986 - President: Mary Collins; Vice-president: n/a 
Secretary: Michael Thompson; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley
Committee: Mick Agnew, Bob Berton, Darrell Collins, Ray Davies, Bill Gee, Liz O'Donnell, Robert Owen, Bob Tyndall, Garry Waters
Trainers: Rajah, Paul McCarthy
Major Sponsor: Owen Toyota

1987 - President: Mary Collins; Vice-president: n/a
Secretary: Ian Wade; Treasurer: Jill Best
Committee: Michael Devery, Colin Harrington, Trevor Harrison
Selectors: Martin O'Donnell, Graham Leask, Shane Best, Garry Waters
Trainer: David Jones
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1988 - President: Ian Wade; Vice-presidents: Shane Best, Roy Agresta
Secretary: Greg Wade; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley; Publicity Officer: Rowan Johnstone
Committee: Michael Devery, Colin Harrington, Trevor Harrison, Garry Owen, Rob Sjollema
Trainer: David Jones
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1989 - President: Roy Agresta; Vice-president: Ian Wade
Secretary: Mary Collins; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley
Committee: n/a
Trainer: David Jones
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1990 - President: Roy Agresta; Vice-president: n/a
Secretary: Mary Collins; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley / Martin O'Donnell
Committee: n/a
Trainer: David Jones
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1991 - President: Roy Agresta; Vice-president: Stephen Best 
Secretary: Greg Wade; Treasurer: Martin O'Donnell
Committee: n/a
Selectors: Les Parish, Alan Parr, Terry Bennett
Trainer: David Jones
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1992 - President: Brian Files; Vice-presidents: Stephen Best, Len Sexton
Secretary: Greg Wade; Treasurer: Max Turner
Committee: n/a 
Trainer: Ray Hargraves
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1993 - President: Terry Bennett; Vice-presidents: Shane Best, Stephen Best
Secretary: Darrell Collins, Brett McAlister; Treasurer: Brian Files
Committee: n/a
Trainer: n/a
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1994 - President: Darrell Collins; Vice-president: n/a
Secretary: Brett McAlister; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley
Committee: n/a
Trainer:
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1995 - President: Darrell Collins; Vice-president: Shane Best
Secretary: Brett McAlister; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley
Directors: Mary Collins, Brian Files, Gabby Bennett, Gary Argus, Shane Best, Bob Sutcliffe
Trainer: n/a
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1996 - President: Darrell Collins; Vice-president: n/a
Secretary: Craig Bretherton; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley
Directors: n/a
Trainer: n/a
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1997 - President: Darrell Collins; Vice-president: Shane Best
Secretary: Craig Bretherton; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley
Directors: Roy Agresta, Mary Collins, Brian Files, Michael Reid; Junior Liaison: George Duncan
Trainers: Warren Lowrey, Tracy Willis
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1998 - President: Roy Agresta; Vice-president: n/a
Secretary: Craig Bretherton; Treasurer: Graeme Gifford
Directors: n/a
Trainer: Bruce Whitehead
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

1999 - President: Roy Agresta; Vice-President: Robert Spears
Secretary: Craig Bretherton; Treasurer: Graeme Gifford
Directors: Ffiona Beverley, Greg Collins, Brett McAlister, Kelly Ruyg, Damien Scott, Greg Wade; Junior Liaison: George Duncan
Trainers: Allan Nolan, Bruce Whitehead
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2000 - President: Ian Wade; Vice-president: Shane Best
Secretary: Ffiona Beverley; Treasurer: Darryn Savage
General Committee: Trevor Harrison, Louise Hornery, Stuart McCudden, Kelly Ruyg, Robert Spears, Brenda Spears, Ernie Wade, Sue Wade
Trainers: Joanne and Robert
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2001 - President: Ian Wade; Vice-president: Shane Best
Secretary: Ffiona Beverley; Treasurer: Darryn Savage
Directors: Don Harrison, Trevor Harrison, Grant Lamont
Trainers: Joanne and Robert 
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2002 - President: Ian Wade; Vice-president: Shane Best
Secretary: Ffiona Beverley; Treasurer: Damien Scott
Directors: Shayne Driscoll, George Duncan, Don Harrison, Louise Hornery, Grant Lamont, Robert Spears, Brenda Spears, Simon Spiers
General Committee: Donna Duncan, Trevor Harrison, Darryn Savage, Leanne Scott, Ernie Wade, Sue Wade
Trainer: Diane Dunn
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2003 - President: Ian Wade; Vice-president: George Duncan
Secretary: Ffiona Beverley; Treasurer: Damien Scott
Directors: Shane Best, Stephen Best, Donna Duncan, Don Harrison, Louise Hornery, Grant Lamont, Robert Spears, Brenda Spears, Simon Spiers, Ernie Wade, Sue Wade
Trainer: Diane Dunn; Head Selector: Matt Stoll
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2004 - President: George Duncan; Vice-president: Ian Wade
Secretary: Ffiona Beverley; Treasurer: Damien Scott
General Committee: Shane Best, Stephen Best, Sam Clarke, Greg Collins, Donna Duncan, Bob Spears, Brenda Spears, Simon Spiers, Andrew Trotter, Ernie Wade, Sue Wade
Trainer: Diane Dunn
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2005 - President: George Duncan; Vice-president: Ian Wade
Secretary: Ffiona Beverley; Treasurer: Rick Frkovic
Directors: Louise Hornery, Damien Scott, Leanne Scott, Robert Spears, Brenda Spears, Ernie Wade, Alison Ward
Trainers: Diane Dunn, Milt MacFarlane
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2006 - President: George Duncan; Vice-president: Ian Wade
Secretary: Ffiona Beverley; Treasurer: Rick Frkovic
Directors: Louise Hornery, Damien Scott, Robert Spears, Brenda Spears, Alison Ward
General Committee: Donna Duncan, Ralph Savage, Leanne Scott, Ernie Wade, Sue Wade
Trainers: Jim Rosengreen, Robert Wilson, Milt MacFarlane
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2007 - President: George Duncan; Vice-president: Ian Wade
Secretary: Alison Ward; Treasurer: Ffiona Beverley
Directors: Myles Bunn, Janet and Robert Harrington, Darryn Savage, Robert and Brenda Spears, Kate Toscan
General Committee: Louise Hornery, Ralph Savage, Kim Savage, Damien Scott, Ernie and Sue Wade; Junior Liason: Terry Potroz
Trainers: Jim Rosengreen, Milt MacFarlane
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2008 - President: George Duncan; Vice-president: Rob Harrington
Secretary: Janet Harrington; Game Day Secretary: Kim Savage; Treasurer: Graham Foley
Directors: Ffiona Beverley, Myles Bunn, Damien Scott, Brenda Spears, Kate Toscan
General Committee: Ralph Savage, Robert Spears, Ernie Wade, Sue Wade
Trainers: Jim Rosengreen, Milt MacFarlane
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2009 - President: Rob Harrington; Vice-president: Greg Dreyer
Secretary: Janet Harrington; Treasurer: Michelle Moore
General Committee: Frank Curran, Donna Duncan, George Duncan, Graham Foley, Kay Shaw, Brenda Spears, Robert Spears, Ernie Wade, Sue Wade
Trainers: Jim Rosengreen, Milt MacFarlane
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsor: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club

2010 - President: Rob Harrington; Vice-president: Frank Curran (Senior), Stephen Lewis (Junior Swans)
Secretary: Janet Harrington; Treasurer: Michelle Moore
Directors: Norm Campbell, Sue Curran, Michael Harris, Matt Kenny, Gerard Toscan
Trainers: Jim Rosengreen, Milt MacFarlane
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club & Owen Toyota

2011 - President: Rob Harrington; Vice-presidents: Frank Curran (Senior), John Dalton (Junior Swans), Stephen Lewis (Junior Giants), Hannah Toscan (Netball)
Secretary: Janet Harrington; Game Day Secretary: Kay Shaw; Treasurer: Michael Harris
Directors: Norm Campbell, Chloe Fuller, Sue Curran, Michael Harris, Gerard Toscan
Auskick Co-ordinators: Brendan Scott, Craig Tilson
Trainers: Jim Rosengreen, Robert Wilson
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club & Owen Toyota

2012 - President: George Duncan; Vice-presidents: Jeff Harris (Senior), John Dalton (Junior Swans), Hannah Toscan (Netball)
Secretary: Chloe Fuller; Game Day Secretary: Janet Harrington; Treasurer: Michael Harris
Directors: Donna Duncan, Gerard Toscan, Damien Scott, Jonathon Gastin, Jenny Roach
Auskick Co-ordinator: Brendan Scott
Trainers: Jim Rosengreen, Robert Wilson
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club & Owen Toyota

2013 - President: Jeff Harris; Vice-presidents: Norm Campbell (Senior), Graeme Lyons (Junior Swans), Paul Foley (Junior Giants), Hannah Toscan (Netball)
Secretary: Chloe Fuller; Game Day Secretary: Janet Harrington; Treasurer: Michael Harris
Directors / Committee: Caprice Centofanti, Jonathon Gastin, Damien Scott, Glen Snaidero, Gerard Toscan
Canteen Manager: Mary Fuller; Auskick Co-ordinator: Paul Rogerson
Trainers: Jim Rosengreen, Robert Wilson
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club & Owen Toyota

2014 - President: Jeff Harris; Vice-presidents: Norm Campbell (Senior), Phillip Rowston (Junior Swans), Robert Kelly (Junior Giants), Sally Chambers (Netball)
Secretary: Caprice Centofanti; Game Day Secretary: Janet Harrington; Treasurer: Michael Harris
Directors / Committee: Jonathon Gastin, Gerard Toscan
Canteen Manager: Mary Fuller; Auskick Co-ordinator: Paul Rogerson
Trainer: Jim Rosengreen
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club & Owen Toyota

2015 - President: Jeff Harris; Vice-presidents: Norm Campbell (Senior), Phillip Rowston (Junior Swans), Sally Chambers (Netball)
Secretary: Caprice Gastin; Treasurer: Michael Harris
Directors / Committee: Jonathon Gastin, Craig Lugton, Gerard Toscan
Canteen Manager: Mary Fuller; Auskick Co-ordinator: Paul Rogerson
Trainer: Jim Rosengreen
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall, Colin Cassidy
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club & Owen Toyota

2016 - President: Jeff Harris; Vice-presidents: Norm Campbell (Senior), Sandra Best (Junior Swans), Sally Chambers (Netball)
Secretary: Ray Peruzzi; Treasurer: Michael Harris
Directors / Committee: Jonathon Gastin, Craig Lugton
Canteen Manager: n/a; Auskick Co-ordinator: Carmelo D'Aquino
Trainer: Jim Rosengreen
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club, Owen Toyota, Berton Vinyard, Flavourtech, Hanwood Butchery, McDonald's Griffith

2017 - President: Jeff Harris; Vice-presidents: Norm Campbell (Football), Sally Chambers (Netball)
Junior Swans Presidents: Jamie Bennett (Red), Paul Rogerson (White)
Secretary: Ray Perruzi; Treasurer: Caprice Gastin
Directors / Committee: Jonathon Gastin, Craig Lugton, Rochelle Meurant, Sarah McCluskey
Coaching Staff: Seniors - Head Coach: Adrian Pavese, Assistant: Will Griggs
Reserves - Coach: Dean Catanzariti, Assistant: Trevor Richards
Under 17 - Coach: Gary Argus, Assistant: Tony Paton, Manager: Tim Campbell
Trainers: Head - Jim Rosengreen, Assistants Mark Duncan, Tony Paton
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Mark Tyndall
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club, Owen Toyota, Berton Vinyard, Flavourtech, McDonald's Griffith, Aceit Sport

2018 - President: Jeff Harris; Vice-presidents: Norm Campbell (Football), Rochelle Meurant, Sarah McCluskey (Netball) 
Secretary: Ray Perruzi; Treasurer: Caprice Gastin
Junior Swans Presidents: Andrew Trotter (Red), Paul Rogerson (White)

Auskick Co-ordinator: Norm Campbell
Director of Football: Craig Lugton, Canteen Managers: n/a
Committee: n/a
Coaching Staff: Seniors - Senior Coach: Will Griggs, Assistant: Michael Duncan
Reserves - Coach: Dean Catanzariti, Assistant: Trevor Richards
Under 17.5's - Coach: Jamie Bennett / Kris Duncan, Manager: n/a
Trainers: Head - Jim Rosengreen, Assistants Mark Duncan, Tony Paton
Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Steve Cunial, Craig Tilson, Mark Tyndall, 
Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club, Owen Toyota, Berton Vinyard, Flavourtech, McDonald's Griffith, Aceit Sport

2019 - President: Jeff Harris; Vice-presidents: Norm Campbell (Football), Rochelle Meurant, Sarah McCluskey (Netball) 
Secretary: Ray Perruzi; Treasurer: Caprice Gastin
Junior Swans Presidents: Andrew Trotter (Red), Paul Rogerson (White)

Auskick Co-ordinator: Norm Campbell
Directors: Jono Gastin, Craig Lugton, Sally Chambers

Canteen: Mary Fuller (Senior), Ron Irvin (Junior).

Coaching Staff: Seniors - Senior Coach: Will Griggs, Assistant: Michael Duncan, Stats: Ray Peruzzi, Bench: Che Jenkins

Reserves: Coach - Dean Catanzariti, Assistant: Trevor Richards

Under 17: Coach: Kris Duncan/ Jamie Bennett

Trainer: Head - Jim Rosengreen, Assistant: Mark Duncan

Club umpires: Joe Catanzariti, Steve Cunial, Mark Tyndall 

Major Sponsors: Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Club, Owen Toyota, Berton Vineyard, Flavourtech.

2020 - President: Jeff Harris; Vice-presidents: ;

Secretary: ; Treasurer: 

 

2021 -