Qualifying Final - Saturday September 1, 2012
Riverina Football Netball League. Gate: $10,409 
Venue: Narrandera Sportsground
Umpires: Rob Wilson, Brian Robinson and Sam Wemyss (RUA).
Leeton-Whitton .... 4.2 .. 8.6 .. 11.7 .. 15.13 (103)
Coolamon .............. 5.4 .. 10.5 .. 14.10 .. 15.15 (105)

LEETON-WHITTON: Jamie Broadbent, Nathan Carn, Craig Townsend; Ben Curley, Jonathon Spina, Jarrod Gornall; Paul Iannelli, Matthew Flagg, Daniel Sullivan; Brad Boots, Matthew Irvin, Sam Hills; Will Overs, Grant Commins, Matthew Robertson; Calum Garvey, Bryce O'Garey, Sean Browning; Ryan Dunn, David Elwin, Martin Brown, Brady Dunn
COOLAMON ROVERS: Greg Aki, Mitch Robinson, Jesse Rapley; Mitch Stephenson, Murray Stephenson, Marshall Macauley; Sam Robinson, Connor Neyland, Alex Rogers; Nick Pleming, Jake Wiggins, Mark Crawford; Zach Robinson, Mitch O'Brien, Tyler Owers; Ben Edyvean, Luke Maloney, Jamie Maddox; Jacob McPherson, Adam McKenzie, Hayden Bradley, Zach Bradley 
GOALS
Leeton-Whitton: S Hills 3, B Dunn 3, B O'Garey 2, M Robertson 2, G Commins, M Irvin, D Elwin, J Gornall
Coolamon: M O'Brien 4, J Wiggins 3, Z Robinson 2, M Crawford 2, L Maloney 2, A Rogers, C Neyland
BEST PLAYERS
Leeton-Whitton: B Curley, P Iannelli, C Garvey, M Flagg, C Townsend, J Spina
Coolamon: J Wiggins, M O'Brien, M Crawford, L Maloney, M Macauley, C Neyland

Reserves
Leeton-Whitton ...... 3.1 .. 5.2 .. 8.4 .. 9.4 (58)
Wagga Tigers ......... 4.6 .. 8.11 .. 15.14 .. 18.17 (125)

Goals - Leeton-Whitton: D Clayton 2, R Maguire 2, J O''Callaghan 2, A Chilko, B Gilmour, B Greatz
Wagga: M O'Dea 4, E Fellows 3, C Pullen 3, M Connolly 2, C Lovell 2, S Lucas, T Hensgen, M King, B Gaynor
Best players - Leeton-Whitton: J Houghton, J Woods, B Waters, G Napoli, J O''Callaghan
Wagga: S Gaynor, B Gaynor, M O'Dea, C Pullen, E Hull, J Bradbury

Under 17
Leeton-Whitton ...... 4.3 .. 8.9 .. 11.11 .. 19.13 (127)
Mangoplah-CUE .... 4.2 .. 8.5 .. 10.5 .. 14.8 (92)

Goals - Leeton-Whitton: T Meline 6, K Cates 4, J Lucas 2 A. Halden 2, T Morton, B Schuette, J Hopper, M O'Callaghan, L O'Callaghan
Mangoplah-CUE: T Harris 4, H Daniher 3, R Spink 2, P Killalea, H Himmelberg, J Tancredi, I Damme, H Lloyd
Best players - Leeton-Whitton: T Meline, J Hopper, G Halden, S Ryan, T Morton, L O''Callaghan
Mangoplah-CUE: H Lloyd, P Killalea, I Damme, R Spink, C Kleine, T Melton


Netball - A grade: Wagga Tigers 68 d Turvey Park 44; B grade: Wagga Tigers 53 d Leeton-Whitton 42; C grade: Turvey Park 37 d Leeton-Whitton 23; C2 grade: Collingullie-AK 25 d Turvey Park 22; Juniors: Narrandera 31 d Wagga Tigers 24.

2012RFNLSF1.jpg