2022 SEASON RESULTS

Click on 2022 season to return

First Semi Final - Sunday September 4, 2022
Riverina Football Netball League
Venue: Narrandera Sportsground
Umpires: Tim Beard, Nathan Brooks and Tony O'Halloran (RUA)
Coolamon Rovers .... 6.1 .. 9.4 .. 9.5 .. 13.9 (87) 
Turvey Park .............. 1.4 .. 4.10 .. 7.13 .. 9.17 (71) 

COOLAMON ROVERS: Mitch Robinson, Luke Gerhard, Patrick Bray; Josh Buchanan, Nick Buchanan, Zac Oliver; Ryan Cox, Jeremiah Maslin, Aiden Macauley; Cooper McKelvie, Matt McGowan, Shae Darcy; Will Graetz, Joe Redfern, Jake Barrett (co-coach); Will McGowan, Allister Clarke, Jeremy Sykes; Hayden Bradley, Bayden Leary, Braeden Glyde, Jayden Carroll.
TURVEY PARK: Lachlan McRae, Tim Doyle, Will O'Connor; Jesse Margosis, Darcy Irvine, Jack Haggar (capt.); Luke Mazzocchi, Angus Curry, Stephen Camp; Tom Yates, Andrew Emery, Ethan Weidemann; James White, Baxter Wallett, Cory Baxter; Rhett Weidemann, Luke Fellows, Callum Dooley; Lachlan Leary, Josh Ashcroft, Harry Woods, Henry Jenkins.
GOALS
Coolamon: J Barrett 3, W Graetz 2, H Bradley 2, A Clarke 2, J Redfern, B Glyde, J Buchanan, C McKelvie
Turvey Park: C Baxter 3, B Wallett 2, E Weidemann, L Fellows, A Curry,  L Leary
BEST PLAYERS
Coolamon: A Clarke, J Sykes, N Buchanan, J Buchanan, J Maslin, J Barrett, J Redfern
Turvey Park: C Dooley, L Fellows, L Mazzocchi, W O’Connor, J Ashcroft, E Weidemann

 

Reserves
Coolamon Rovers ...... 4.2 .. 5.5 .. 9,6 .. 12.5 (77)
Mangoplah-CUE ........ 3.0 .. 5.4 .. 9.7 .. 12.13 (85)

Goals - Coolamon: T Garrett 3, C Neyland 2, H Wakefield 2, J Buttifant 2, J Rudd 2, I Pattison
Mangoplah-CUE: I Damme 4, L Lawrence 4, Z Williams 3, M Bloomfield 
Best players - Coolamon: M Barnes, T Vance, C Mattingly, A Carroll, C Neyland, J Rudd
Mangoplah-CUE: L Lawrence, D Arthur, J Collins, J Dore, I Damme, A McCormack
Under 17.5
Mangoplah-CUE ......... 1.3 .. 4.7 .. 6.8 .. 6.10 (46)
Leeton-Whitton .......... 2.4 .. 4.5 .. 5.6 .. 6.8 (44)

Goals - Mangoplah-CUE: F Collins, X McDevitt, I Molloy, C Reynoldson, J Godde, C Hounsell
Leeton-Whitton: C McCallum 2, W Handsaker, S Lehman, J Grundy, C Iannelli
Best players - Mangoplah-CUE: X Moller, B Edmunds, J Godde, X McDevitt, K Wood, M Walker
Leeton-Whitton: C Purtill, B Tyson, J Grundy, E Cashmere, J Turner, R Bradshaw 
NETBALL - A grade: Wagga Tigers 47 def Ganmain-GGM 32, A reserve: Mangoplah-CUE 49 def Turvey Park 31, B grade: Leeton-Whitton 36 def by Griffith 41, C grade: Mangoplah-CUE 42 def Griffith 29, Under 17s: Leeton-Whitton 51 def Narrandera 27.

2022RECORDsf2.jpg