2017 SEASON RESULTS 
Click on 2017 season to return

Second Semi Final - Saturday 9 September, 2017
Riverina Football Netball League
Venue: Narrandera Sportsground  2.10pm
Umpires: Tim Beard, Alex Manley and Andrew Jackman (RUA)
Collingullie-GP .......... 4.2 .. 6.3 .. 9.5 .. 9.7 (61) 
Leeton-Whitton.......... 2.3 .. 5.7 .. 8.10 .. 12.16 (88) 

COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK: Sean Keith, James Morris, Kallan Sykes; Brad Aiken, Tom Keogh, Daniel Kennedy; Lachlan Moore, Michael Anderson, Matt Beckmans; Daniel Frawley, Will Haines, Nicholas Perryman; Steve Jolliffe, Marc Geppert, Matt Klemke; Chris Jackson, Jayden Klemke, Joe Kennedy; Luke Gestier (c-c), Ben Keith, Cody Cool, Zac Billingham
LEETON-WHITTON: Hugh Collins, Will Wakeman, Jayden Lehman; Thomas Meline, Neil Irwin, Tyh Evans; Luke Potter, Toby Conroy, Liam Greenwell; Ben Curley, Jade Hodge (c-c), Brad Boots; Matt Rainbird, Daniel Muir, Sean Wilkinson; Mason Dryburgh, Bryce O'Garey, Isaac Houghton; Jameson Booth, Ryan Dunn, Jimmy Nancarrow, Cooper Sharman
GOALS
Collingullie-GP: M Geppert 5, L Gestier 2, B Keith, J Klemke
Leeton-Whitton: S Wilkinson 4, J Hodge 2, T Conroy, M Rainbird, T Meline, J Nancarrow, D Muir, B Boots 
BEST PLAYERS
Collingullie-GP: D Kennedy, M Geppert, J Klemke, M Beckmans, B Aiken, T Keogh
Leeton-Whitton: S Wilkinson, M Dryburgh, W Wakeman, B Curley, B O'Garey, T Evans.

Reserves:
Griffith .............. 2.4 .. 4.6 .. 4.11 .. 8.14 (62)
Turvey Park .... 0.1 .. 0.3 .. 0.5 .. 1.6 (12)

Goals - Griffith: K Duncan 2, C Cunial 2, D Villata, T Bruns, D Andreazza, T Howard
Turvey Park: M Harmer
Best players - Griffith: R Perre, B Tarr, N Witherspoon, L Peruzzi, K Hume, B Testoni
Turvey Park: J Fletcher, B Cooper, J Colaiacovo, A Ryan, K Graf, M Harmer
Griffith: Dean Villata, James Keenan, Dean Catanzariti; Cameron Harrison, Ben McRae, Keiran Hume; Daniel Andreazza, Royce Johns, Blake Testoni; Nick Witherspoon, Jesse Ryan, Ben Tarr; Kris Duncan, Charlie Cunial, Todd Howard; Steven McCanna, Rocky Perre, Brendan Knagge; Dean Spratt, Tyler Bruns, Luke Peruzzi, Riley Irvin
Umpires: Mark O'Brien and Rob Wilson (RUA)

Under 17
Griffith ............... 2.2 .. 2.2 .. 5.3 .. 5.3 (33)
Turvey Park ..... 0.2 .. 2.8 .. 8.10 .. 13.16 (94)

Goals - Griffith: G Rovere 2, B Argus, C Bock, L Killalea
Turvey Park: B Ashcroft 6, D Smith 3, C Diessel, R Shaw, J Prestage, C Bramich
Best Players - Griffith: n/a
Turvey Park: D O'Donoghue, J Hughes, B Ashcroft, A Carroll, H Woods, C Diessel
Griffith: Jy Dobija, Chase Verri, Nathan Langridge; Ryan Greenaway, Isaac Campbell, Broden Piva; Tyrone Beitaki, Michael Agnew (capt.), Jesse Paton; Angus Kennedy, Stephen Witherspoon, Dean Bennett; Connor Bock, Giuseppe Rovere, Blake Argus; Riley Townsend, Lachlan Killalea, Dean Schmetzer; Lucas Fabris, Joshua Golden, Reece Marlow, Luke Parmenter, 
Umpires: Mark Rowe, Adam Chandler, Andrew Tuovi (RUA).

 
Netball - Under 17: Griffith 29 d Wagga Tigers 27 (Griffith player unqualified - Wagga awarded match)

2017RFNLSF2.jpg