Preliminary Final - Sunday September 16, 2012
Riverina Fooball Netball League. Gate: $14,711
Venue: Narrandera Sportsground
Umpires: Luke Olsen, Paul Smith and Ryan Dedini (RUA) 
Coolamon ......... 4.0 .. 7.4 .. 9.6 .. 14.8 (92)
Narrandera ...... 6.2 .. 9.6 .. 15.8 .. 16.10 (108)

COOLAMON ROVERS: Greg Aki, Mitch Stephenson, Mitch Robinson; Nick Pleming, Murray Stephenson, Marshal Macauley; Zach Robinson, Connor Neyland, Luke Maloney; Jesse Rapley, Jake Wiggins, Mark Crawford; James R. McKenzie, Rick Pritchett, Mitch O'Brien; Ben Edyvean, Zach Bradley, Jamie Maddox; Jacob McPherson, Sam Robinson, Hayden Bradley, Alex Rogers
NARRANDERA IMPERIAL: Wes Kiley, Mark Rice, Glenn Currie; Damon Burden, Jonathon Doyle, Zac Williams; Tim Sullivan, Kurt Masters, Heath Russell; Drew Kenna, Brett Powell, Nic Hetherington; Adam Sangston, Andrew Johnston, Jay Kickett; Phillip Aumann, Jim Rice (capt), Tim Mathieson; Jakob Vearing, Tyler Webster, Jed Hillman, Shaun Light
GOALS
Coolamon: R Pritchett 5, J Mckenzie 3, M O'Brien, A Rogers, J Wiggins, L Maloney, Z Robinson
Narrandera: J Kickett 5, N Hetherington 3, K Masters 3, T Mathieson 2, P Aumann, A Johnston, B Powell
BEST PLAYERS
Coolamon: Murray Stephenson, J Maddox, N Pleming, B Edyvean, R Pritchett, Z Bradley
Narrandera: K Masters, J Doyle, T Mathieson, J Kickett, Z Williams, G Currie 

Reserves
Wagga Tigers .... 3.3 .. 7.7 .. 10.10 .. 13.11 (89)
Narrandera  ....... 4.3 .. 5.3 .. 5.6 .. 9.9 (63)

Goals - Wagga: M O'Dea 5, T Hensgen 3, E Hull 2, S Pearce 2, J Hodges
Narrandera: L Sullivan 3, P Bloomfield 2, C Prior, S Longmore, B Grant, D Hardy
Best players - Wagga: E. Hull, J Smith, S Ryan, S Pearce, S Gaynor, M O'Dea
Narrandera: C Smith, B Grant, P Bloomfield, J Sullivan, S Quilter, A Lee

Under 17
Leeton-Whitton ..... 4.1 .. 9.6 .. 11.8 .. 12.9 (81)
Griffith .................... 3.1 .. 6.3 .. 9.5 .. 15.10 (100)

Goals - Leeton-Whitton: L O'Callaghan 4, T Meline 3, J Lucas 2, B Turner, B Schuette, J Hopper
Griffith: N Witherspoon 3, D Cassidy 3, A Blissett 2, D Evans 2, B Moore, L Evans, H Delves, T Polkinghorne, T Shannon
Best players - Leeton-Whitton: G Halden, T Morton, T Meline, J Hopper, N Symes, S Ryan
Griffith: A Blissett, H Delves, T Shannon, P McMahon, D Peruzzi, T West
Griffith:- Connor Matheson, Dillon Evans, Lachlan Evans; Patrick McMahon, Fletcher Josling, Toby Polkinghorne; Drew Cassidy, Tom West, Daniel Peruzzi; Alex Blissett, Brad Moore, Luke Peruzzi; Henry Delves, Nick Witherspoon, Tom Shannon; Jordan Burley, Ben Tarr (capt), John Evans; Joel Gordon, Tyler Bruns, Ben Fitzgerald, Daniel Richens, Joel Harrison

Netball - A grade: Narrandera d Collingullie-AK; B grade: Wagga Tigers d Leeton-Whitton; C grade: Collingullie-AK d Narrandera; C2grade: Turvey Park d Collingullie-AK; Juniors: Narrandera d Wagga Tigers.

2012RFNLPF.jpg