REP. GAMES / PLAYERS

2017 RIVERINA FNL 

Exhibition -  Saturday August 12, 1933 at Narrandera Park 
MELBOURNE F.C. 15.19 (109) d Riverina Select 8.20 (68)
Gerald Beare.
 
1937  Exhibition - Sunday August 29, 1937 at Leeton Showground 
Leeton District F.A. 11.6 (72) d Queensland State  10.10 (70)
Jim Parker, W. H. Thompson

Saturday June 8, 1946 at Narrandera Sportsground 
SWDFL  6.14 (50) lost to Eastern Suburbs (NSW) 8.10 (58)
Ben Clarke, Bob Hutchins


Challenge Match - Saturday August 17, 1946 at Leeton Showground 
Riverina Select 11.12 (78) lost to PERTH F.C. 14.12 (96)
Ben Clarke

Exhibition Match - Saturday August 2, 1947 at Narrandera Sportsground 
SWDFL  9.14 (68) def SUBIACO F.C.  8.19 (67)
Geoff Willis

Exhibition Match - Sunday July 11, 1948 at Leeton Showground 
Wests  15.11 (101) def Easts 8.12 (60)
Fred Clarke, Eric Geddes, Brian Higgins, Jack Kloot, Geoff Willis, Terry Wood


Exhibition Match - Sunday August 8, 1948 at Leeton Showground 
Riverina Select 11.17.83 lost to VICTORIAN F. L.  23.19 (157)
Geoff Willis, Terry Wood, Fred Clarke, Jack Kloot

Challenge Match - Sunday June 11, 1950 at Trumper Park, Paddington 
Sydney FL 18.8 (116) def SWDFL 15.22 (112)
Fred Hicks, Jack Luhrs, Keith Shea (c-c), Keith Thompson

Inter League - Saturday July 1, 1950 at Ganmain Sportsground  
SWDFL 31.16 (204) def Ariah Park District FL 12.9 (81)
Roy Geddes, Fred Hicks, Jack Luhrs, Keith Shea (c-c), Keith Thompson

Exhibition Match - Sunday May 27, 1951 at Leeton Showground 
Riverina Select 6.4 (40) lost to VICTORIAN FL 18.24 (132)
Keith Thompson, Terry Wood

Keith Shea Memorial  - Monday June 11, 1951 at Albury Oval
North Albury 11.12 (78) def SWDFL 5.10 (40)
Fred Clarke, Ted Feltwell, Jack Luhrs, Keith Thompson, Terry Wood

Ron Luhrs Memorial Fund - Monday June 9, 1952 at Leeton Showground 
SWDFL 7.10 (52) lost to Ovens & Murray FL 24.16 (160)    
Jack Kloot, Jack Luhrs, Paddy O'Connell, Terry Wood

Inter League  -  Saturday June 19, 1954 at Bolton Park, Wagga 
Albury & District FL 12.20 (92) def SWDFL 10.7 (67)
Jack Kloot, Cecil Polkinghorne

Inter League - Sunday June 19, 1955 at Narrandera Sportsground 
SWDFL 20.17 (137) def Albury & District FL 13.19 (97)
Wally Price, Terry Wood

 

Exhibition Match - Sunday July 21, 1957 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 12.8 (80) lost to NORTH MELBOURNE FC 14.17 (101)
Tom Allen, Rod Burgoyne, Vic Ledwidge

Centenary Exhibition Match - Sunday July 6, 1958 at Leeton Showground 
Riverina Select 14.15 (99) lost to Ovens & Murray FL  21.11 (137)
Tom Allen

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) -  Sunday June 21, 1959 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 14.26 (110) def Farrer FL 13.10 (88)
Don Bitcon, Don Keyter

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) -  Sunday June 12, 1960 at Bolton Park, Wagga
Farrer FL 12.16 (88) lost to SWDFL 18.16 (124)
Frank Conlan, Don Keyter

Exhibition Match - Sunday June 26, 1960 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL  12.13 (85) lost to COLLINGWOOD FC 13.28 (106)
Frank Conlan, Vic Hathaway, Don Keyter

Exhibition Match - Sunday May 28, 1961 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 12.16 (88) lost to GEELONG FL 12.22 (94)
Adley 'Bill' Biron, Frank Conlan, Vic Hathaway, Len Sexton
No. 2: SWDFL 12.12 (84) def Central Riverina FL 7.12 (54)
Don Best

VCFL Country Championship - Saturday June 10, 1961 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 10.13 (73) lost to Ovens & Murray FL 13.21 (99)
Frank Conlan, Vic Hathaway, Len Sexton, Robert Spears
 
Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) -  Sunday July 16, 1961 at Kindra Park, Coolamon
SWDFL 16.16 (112) lost to Farrer FL 19.28 (142)
Frank Conlan, Vic Hathaway, Robert Spears
No. 2: SWDFL 15.9 (99) lost to  Farrer FL 15.15 (105)
John Anderson


Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday May 20, 1962 at Bolton Park, Wagga
Farrer FL 9.12 (66) lost to SWDFL 22.14 (146)
Bill Biron, Allan Hudson
No. 2: Farrer 17.10 (112) lost to SWDFL 19.12 (124)
Len Sexton

Inter League - Sunday June 3, 1962 at Trumper Park, Paddington
Sydney FL 9.16 (70) lost to SWDFL 16.15 (113)
Bill Biron, Allan Hudson, Len Sexton


VCFL Country Championship R1 - Saturday June 8, 1963 at Albury Sportsground
Ovens & Murray FL 13.12 (90) lost to SWDFL 15.18 (108) 
Len Sexton, Robert Spears

VCFL Country Championship R2 - Monday June 10, 1963 at Deakin Reserve, Shepparton
Waranga North East 9.4 (58) lost to SWDFL 10.14 (74)
Len Sexton, Robert Spears

Exhibition Match - Sunday July 7, 1963 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 12.16 (88) lost to CARLTON FC 18.19 (127)
Fred Mundy, Len Sexton

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) -  Sunday July 28, 1963 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 9.20 (74) lost to Farrer FL 12.10 (82)
Fred Mundy, Len Sexton
No. 2: SWDFL 8.3 (51) lost to Farrer FL 8.16 (64)
Nil.


Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday May 31, 1964 at Robertson Oval, Wagga
Farrer FL  7.13 (55) lost to SWDFL 12.13 (85)
Ian Crewes, Vic Hathaway, Bob Little, Len Sexton
No. 2: Farrer FL 9.6 (60) lost to SWDFL 12.9 (81)
Bill Biron, Bob Little

VCFL Country Championship Semi Final - Sunday June 14, 1964 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 18.16 (124) def North Central FL 10.16 (76)
Bill Biron, Vic Hathaway, Bob Little, Peter Morris, Len Sexton
SWDFL No. 2. 19.27 (141) def Northern Riverina FL 9.5 (59)
John Foley

VCFL Country Championship Final -  Sunday July 12, 1964 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 13.14 (92) def Hampden FL 9.16 (70)
Bill Biron, Vic Hathaway, Peter Morris, Len Sexton

Inter League -  Monday April 26, 1965 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 31.26 (214) def Sydney FL 9.4 (58)
Vic Hathaway, Len Sexton

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday May 23, 1965 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 20.12 (132) def Farrer FL 11.18 (84)
Vic Hathaway, Len Sexton
No. 2: SWDFL 20.20 (140) def Farrer FL 5.6 (36)
Adley 'Bill' Biron, Kevin Kirkpatrick

VCFL Country Championship R1 - Saturday June 12, 1965 at Seymour
Waranga North East FL 13.20 (98) drew SWDFL 14.14 (98)
Vic Hathaway, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Len Sexton

VCFL Country Championship R1 Replay -  Monday June 14, 1965 at Deakin Reserve, Shepparton
Waranga North East FL 8.13 (61) lost to SWDFL 17.19 (121)
Vic Hathaway, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Len Sexton

VCFL Country Championship R2 - Saturday July 24, 1965 at Albury Sportsgound
Ovens & Murray FL 13.11 (89) def SWDFL 9.11 (65)
Vic Hathaway, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Len Sexton

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday May 29, 1966 at Yerong Creek
Farrer FL 14.13 (97) def SWDFL 12.21 (93)
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Bob Little, Malcolm Russell 
No. 2: Farrer FL 13.20 (98) lost to SWDFL 16.12 (108)
John Foley, Robert Munnerley, Len Sexton

Inter League - Monday June 13, 1966 at Tocumwal
Murray FL 10.19 (79) lost to SWDFL 14.9 (93)
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Bob Little, Mal Russell, Len Sexton

Inter League - Sunday July 3, 1966 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 12.15 (87) lost to Canberra ANFL 21.17 (143)
Vic Hathaway, Bob Little, Malcolm Russell, Len Sexton

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday May 21, 1967 at Ganmain Sportsground
SWDFL 7.16 (58) lost to Farrer FL 16.17 (113)
Nil
No. 2: SWDFL 10.16 (76) def Farrer FL 6.8 (44)
Kevin Kirkpatrick

VCFL Country Championship R1 - Sunday June 25, 1967 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 14.16 (100) lost to Goulburn Valley FL 14.20 (104)
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Roger Thom

Inter League - Sunday May 19, 1968 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 15.19 (109) def Murray FL 11.23 (89)
John Foley, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Sid Robins
No. 2: SWDFL 5.6 (36) lost to Murray FL 9.18 (72)
Nil

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday June 9, 1968 at Yerong Creek
Farrer FL 11.8 (74) lost to SWDFL  21.12 (138)
Frank Conlan, John Foley, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Ron O'Neill, Sid Robins

Inter League - Sunday June 1, 1969 at Manuka Oval
Canberra ANFL 11.12 (78) def SWDFL 7.20 (62)
Bruce Forbes, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Ron O'Neill, Sid Robins
 
Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday June 15, 1969 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 18.14 (122) def Farrer FL 14.11 (95)
Darryl Collis, Bruce Forbes, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Ron O'Neill
No. 2: SWDFL 18.19 (127) def Farrer 16.19 (115) 
Sid Robins, John Scott, Phillip Smith

VCFL Country Championship R1 - Sunday July 13, 1969 at Albury Sportsground
Ovens & Murray FL 19.22 (136) def SWDFL 10.14 (74)
Darryl Collis, Frank Conlan, Ron O'Neill

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday June 14, 1970 at Yerong Creek
Farrer FL 19.21 (135) def SWDFL 16.16 (112)
Frank Conlan, Bruce Forbes
No. 2: Farrer FL 15.9 (99) d SWDFL 12.19 (91)
Doug Prior, Robert Prenzel

Inter League - Sunday July 5, 1970 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 15.17 (107) def Canberra ANFL 14.15 (99)   
Frank Conlan, John Foley, Bruce Forbes, Sid Robins
SWDFL Under 21's  25.13 (163) def Northern Riverina FL 7.6 (48)
John Candusso, Robert Prenzel

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday May 30, 1971 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 18.19 (127) def Farrer FL 11.13 (79)  
Bruce Forbes, Ron Russell, Sid Robins
No. 2: SWDFL 9.14 (68) lost to Farrer FL 10.10 (70)
John Candusso

VCFL Country Championship R1 - Saturday June 12, 1971 at Swan Hill
Mid-Murray FL 11.18 (74) def SWDFL 6.17 (53)
Bruce Forbes, Ron Russell, Sid Robins

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday May 28, 1972 at Yerong Creek
Farrer FL 14.17 (101) def  SWDFL 10.13 (73)
Bruce Forbes, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Ron Russell, Sid Robins

Inter League - Sunday May 20, 1973 at Manuka Oval
Canberra ANFL 12.18 (90) def SWDFL 12.9 (81)
Bruce Forbes, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Trevor Miller, Ralph Todd

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday June 10, 1973 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 15.8 (98) def Farrer FL 11.10 (76)
Bruce Forbes, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Trevor Miller, Sid Robins
No. 2: SWDFL  v Farrer FL
Norm Anderson, Grant Luhrs, Bob Patterson, Ian Wade
  

VCFL Country Championship R1 - Sunday July 22, 1973 at Corowa
Ovens & Murray FL 15.12 (102) def SWDFL 11.15.81
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Bob Patterson, Sid Robins, Ralph Todd

N.S.W. State Championships - May 18-19, 1974 at Robertson Oval
Sat: Sydney FL 15.13 (103) def SWDFL 12.17 (89)
Grant Luhrs, Trevor Miller, Bob Patterson, Ralph Todd
Sun: 3rd / 4th Place: Farrer FL 17.23 (125) def SWDFL 9.11 (65)
Trevor Miller, Bob Patterson

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday June 16, 1974 at Yerong Creek 
Farrer FL 12.11 (83) lost to SWDFL 15.17 (107)
Grant Luhrs
Under 20: SWDFL 19.18 (132) def Farrer FL 3.4 (22)
  
N.S.W. State Championships - June 21-22, 1975 at Narrandera Sportsground
Sat: SWDFL 16.16 (112) def Farrer FL 11.14 (80)
Grant Luhrs, Bob McKenzie, John Tye, Arch Wilkey  
Sun - Final: Sydney FL  21.7 (133) def SWDFL 18.21 (128)
Grant Luhrs, Bob McKenzie, Arch Wilkey

 

Inter League - Sunday May 16, 1976 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL  20.19 (139) def Canberra ANFL 0.13 (73)
Nil
Under 21: East Zone 15.16 (106) def West Zone 6.4 (40)
Stephen Brand, Allan Hicken, Neil Thompson

N.S.W. State Championship - June 26 -27, 1976 at Finley Oval
Sat: SWDFL 19.18 (132) def Murray FL 7.19 (61)
Bob Greenwood
Sun - Final: Farrer FL 16.15 (111) def SWDFL 14.12 (96)
Bob Greenwood

VCFL Winfield Country Championship R1 - Sunday May 15, 1977 at Ganmain Sportsground
SWDFL 13.14 (92) lost to Ovens & Murray FL 15.19 (109)
Nil
Under 20: East Zone 19.25 (139) def West Zone 9.4 (58)

N.S.W. State Championships - June 11-12, 1977 at Sydney Showground
Sat: SWDFL 15.25 (115) def Sydney FL 12.1 (83)
Bob Greenwood
Sun - Final: SWDFL 17.6 (108) def Murray FL 10.15 (75)
Bob Greenwood

Inter League - Sunday May 14, 1978 at Martin Park, Wodonga
Ovens & Murray FL 18.26 (134) def SWDFL 11.10 (76)
Jeff Mitchell

N.S.W. State Championship - June 3/4, 1978 at Wagga
Sat: Farrer FL 14.9 (93) def SWDFL 7.18 (60)
Sun - 3rd / 4th Place: SWDFL 18.12 (120) def Sydney FL 15.10 (100)
n/a

VCFL Winfield Country Championship - Saturday May 19, 1979 at Victoria Park Oval, Echuca
Goulburn Valley FL 19.19 (133) def SWDFL 14.14 (98)
Phillip McGarry

N.S.W. State Championships - June 2-3, 1979 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 20.26 (146) def Murray FL 12.14 (86)
Sun - Final: SWDFL 28.17 (185) def Sydney FL 12.10 (82)
Phillip McGarry

VCFL Winfield Country Championship - Sunday May 18, 1980 at Narrandera Sportsground
SWDFL 17.15 (117) lost to Bendigo FL 22.20 (152)
Jeff Mitchell

N.S.W. State Championships - June 7-8, 1980 at Hardinge Street Oval, Deniliquin
Sat: Sydney FL 18.9 (117) def  SWDFL 11.9 (75)
Jeff Mitchell
Sun - 3rd / 4th Place: Murray FL 16.15 (111) def SWDFL 12.8 (80)
Jeff Mitchell

VCFL Winfield Country Championship - Sunday May 10, 1981 at Albury Sportsground
Ovens & Murray FL 19.11 (125) def SWDFL 14.19 (103)
Ian Geddes, Grant Luhrs, Phil McGarry

VCFL Winfield  Championship - Sunday May 2, 1982 at Narrandera Sportsground
Riverina FL  25.26 (176) def Murray FL 13.13 (91)
Nil

VCFL Winfield Championship - Saturday May 8, 1982 at Cohuna
Northern District FL 12.8 (80) lost to Riverina FL 21.14 (140)
Nil

VCFL Winfield  Championship - Saturday June 12, 1982 at Narrandera Sportsground
Riverina FL  22.14 (146) def Wimmera FL 14.8 (92)
Grant Luhrs

VCFL Winfield Championship Semi Final - Saturday July 10, 1982 at Lavington Sportsground
Ovens & Murray FL 22.10 (142) def Riverina FL 19.18 (132)
Grant Luhrs

VCFL Winfield Championship - Saturday April 30, 1983 at Tocumwal Reserve
Murray FL 15.11 (101) lost to Riverina FL 23.20 (160)
Nil

VCFL Winfield Championship  - Sunday May 29, 1983 at QEO,  Bendigo
Bendigo FL 12.12 (84) def Riverina FL 4.19 (43)
Nil

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 - Sunday May 27, 1984 at Mulwala
Tungamah FL 11.8 (74) lost to Riverina FL 21.10 (146)
Gerard Toscan

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 Semi Final - Sunday June 17, 1984 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL 28.20 (188) def Sunraysia FL 14.12 (96)
Gerard Toscan

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 Final -  Saturday July 14, 1984 at Nar Nar Goon
West Gippsland FL 8.12 (60) lost to Riverina FL 12.11 (89)
Gerard Toscan

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 1 - Sunday May 19, 1985 at Narrandera Sportsground
Riverina FL 8.6 (54) lost to Ovens & Murray FL 24.21 (165)
Scott Barber, Robert Owen


Fosters Shield - Sunday April 13, 1986 at Maher Oval, Wagga
A.C.T.F.L. 21.14 (140) def N.S.W. 14.16 (100)
Gerard Toscan
Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Sunday April 13, 1986 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Farrer FL 12.8 (80) def Riverina FL 12.6 (78)
Ian Geddes

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 - Saturday May 24, 1986 at Mulwala
Tungamah FL 12.8 (80) lost to Riverina FL 14.15 (99)
Neil Bruce

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 Semi Final - Saturday June 7, 1986 at City Oval, Mildura
Sunraysia FL 9.8 (122) def Riverina FL 15.17 (107)
n/a

N.S.W. State Championships - April 18-19, 1987 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Sat: Farrer FL 14.18 (102) def Riverina FL 13.15 (93)
Sun - 3rd / 4th Place: Riverina FL 18.12 (120) def Broken Hill  7.12 (54)

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 - Sunday May 10, 1987 at Narrandera Sportsground
Riverina FL 22.19 (151) def Northern Districts FL 14.16 (100)
Robert Owen

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 - Sunday May 24, 1987 at Swan Hill
Mid-Murray FL 20.15 (135) d Riverina FL 14.13 (97)
Robert Owen

N.S.W. State Championships - April 23-24, 1988 at Narrandera Sportsground
Sat: Riverina FL def Sydney FL
David Johnson
Sun - Final: Riverina FL 20.12 (132) def Farrer FL 7.9 (51)
David Johnson

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 - Saturday May 7, 1988 at Katamatite
Tungamah FL 10.21 (81) def Riverina FL 20.17 (137)
David Johnson

VCFL Winfield Championship Div 2 - Sunday June 12, 1988 at City Oval, Ballarat
Ballarat FL 15.17 (107) def Riverina FL 6.5 (41)
David Johnson

N.S.W. State Championships - May 20-21, 1989 at Jubilee Oval, Broken Hill
Sat:Riverina FL 26.17 (173) def Broken Hill 8.14 (62)
Chris Conlan, Les Parish
Sun - Final: Riverina FL 16.13 (109) def Sydney FL 14.13 (97)  
Chris Conlan, Les Parish

VCFL Vic Health Championship Div 2 - Saturday May 5, 1990 at Narrandera Sportsground
Riverina 28.16 (184) def West Gippsland FL 9.12 (66)
Joe Agresta

N.S.W. State Championships - May 19-20, 1990 at Football Park, Canberra
Sat: Riverina 25.19 (169) def Farrer FL 9.8 (62) 
Les Parish
Sun - Final: Riverina FL 22.21 (153) def ACTFL 13.10 (88)
Les Parish, Joe Agresta

VCFL Vic Health Championship Div 2 - Saturday May 26, 1990 at Chelsea Reserve
Mornington Peninsula-Nepean FL 15.10 (100) lost to Riverina FL 23.13 (151)
Les Parish

VCFL Vic Health Championship Div. 2  Semi Final - Saturday June 9, 1990 at Finley
Murray FL 12.12 (84) def Riverina FL 13.19 (97)
Joe Agresta, Les Parish

VCFL Vic Health Championship Div 2 Final - Sunday July 15, 1990 at Donald Recreation Reserve
North Central FL 17.13 (115) lost to Riverina FL 24.16 (160) 
Joe Agresta

VCFL Vic Health Country Championship Div 1- Sunday May 5, 1991 at Robertson Oval
Riverina FL  22.6 (138) def Goulburn Valley FL 13.14 (92) 
Chris Conlan

N.S.W. State Championships - May 18-19, 1991 at Football Park, Campbelltown
Sat: ACTFL 16.4 (100) def Riverina FL 5.5 (35)
Chris Conlan, Shane Ruyg 
Sun - 3rd / 4th Place: Sydney FL 14.4 (88) def Riverina FL 8.12 (60)
Chris Conlan, Shane Ruyg
 

VCFL Vic Health Country Championship Div. 1 Semi Final - Saturday June 8, 1991 at Kardinia Park, Geelong
Geelong FL 15.15 (105) def Riverina FL 6.11 (47)
Chris Conlan, Les Parish, Shane Ruyg

N.S.W. State Championships - May 23-24, 1992 at Robertson Oval, Wagga
Sat: Sydney FL 13.7 (85) def Riverina FL 11.17 (83)
Chris Conlan, Shane Ruyg
Sun - 3rd / 4th Place: Riverina FL 15.10 (100) def Farrer FL 9.11 (65) 
Chris Conlan, Shane Ruyg

N.S.W. State Championships - May 22-23, 1993 at Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Oval
Sat: Riverina FL 13.9 (87) def Farrer FL 8.15 (63)
Peter Dunkley
Sun - Final: Riverina FL 8.9 (57) lost to ACTAFL 14.7 (91)
Peter Dunkley

N.S.W. State Championship Qlf Rd - Saturday May 28. 1994 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL 26.16 (172) def Farrer FL 11.10 (76)

Shane Fitzsimmons, Phil Rowston

N.S.W. State Championship Final - Saturday June 12, 1994 at Football Park, Canberra
ACTAFL 22.19 (151) def Riverina FL 14.9 (93)
Shane Fitzsimmons, Phil Rowston

N.S.W. State Championship - Saturday May 27, 1995 at Robertson Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL 20.8 (128) def Sydney FL 11.10 (76) 
Gary Argus, Phillip Rowston


N.S.W. State Championship - Sunday June 16, 1996 at Wagner Oval
Sydney FL 12.7 (79) lost to Riverina FL 13.10 (88)
n/a

N.S.W. State Championship - Sunday May 25, 1997 at Robertson Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL 15.15 (105) lost to Sydney FL 18.9 (117)
n/a

N.S.W. State Championship - Saturday May 30, 1998 at Sydney Cricket Ground
Sydney FL 16.15 (111) def Riverina FL 10.11 (71)
Tony Mahar, Frank Matthews
 
Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Saturday May 15, 1999 at Wagga
Riverina FL 12.13 (85) def Farrer FL 10.8 (68)
n/a

N.S.W. State Championship - Saturday June 12,  1999 at Monarch Oval, Macquarie Fields
Sydney FL 8.5 (53) lost to Riverina FL 12.13 (85)
Mark Hildebrandt
Under 18's: Sydney FL 5.7 (37) lost to Riverina FL 7.17 (59)
Michael Duncan, Shane Russell

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Saturday May 27, 2000 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL 13.11 (89) def Farrer FL 9.10 (64)
n/a

N.S.W. State Championship - Saturday June 10, 2000 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL / Murrumbidgee Valley AFA FL 9.14 (68) lost to Sydney FL 11.15 (81)
n/a
Under 18"s: Murrumbidgee Valley AFA def  ACTAFL by 17 points
Michael Duncan, Michael Johns

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy)  - Saturday May 12, 2001 at Narrandera Sportsground
Riverina FL 29.20 (194) def Farrer FL 7.4 (46)
Jonathan O'Dwyer

N.S.W. State Championship - Sunday May 27, 2001 at Sydney Cricket Ground 
Sydney FL 15.10 (100) lost to Riverina FL 17.12 (114)
n/a

Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Saturday May 4, 2002 at Narrandera Sportsground
Riverina FL 23.14 (152) def Farrer FL 12.8 (80)
Danny Beriman, Michael Duncan, Jonathan O'Dwyer, Matthew Olney, Phillip Rowston

NSW State Championship - Saturday May 25, 2002 at Monarch Oval, Macquarie Fields
Sydney FL 17.12 (114) def Murrumbidgee Valley AFA  6.4 (40)
David Curran, Michael Duncan, Jonathan O'Dwyer, Matthew Olney

N.S.W. Country Shield - Saturday May 24, 2003 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL def Black Diamond FL 
Rodney Duncan, Ben Wade

Representative Match - Sunday June 13, 2004 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Murrumbidgee Valley AFA 12.17 (89) lost to Sydney FL 20.20 (140)
David Curran, Michael Duncan, Ben Wade


Inter League (Neville Nesbitt Trophy) - Saturday May 21, 2005 at ? 
Riverina FL v Farrer FL
Craig Conlan

Representative  Match - Saturday June 11, 2005 at Henson Park
Sydney FL v Southern NSW
Craig Conlan

Southern NSW Carnival - May 20-21, 2006 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL v Black Diamond FL, Farrer FL and Hume FL 
Matt Bunn, Craig Conlan, Ben Ford

Representative Match - Saturday June 9, 2007 at Maher Oval, Wagga
Riverina FL Under 23's 13.11 89) def Farrer FL Under 24's 7.10 (52)
James Toscan

N.S.W. Country Championships June 7-8, 2008 at Wagga 
RFL - Michael Duncan, Brett Owen

Representative Match - Saturday June 6, 2009 at Newcastle Sportsground
Black Diamond FL 12.7 (79) lost to Riverina FL 14.18 (102)
Matthew Noonan

Representative Match - Saturday June 11, 2011 at Newcastle Sportsground
Riverina FL 19.8 (122) def Sydney Under 23's 8.14 (62)
Che Jenkins, Matthew Noonan, Guy Orton, Beau Runnalls

Representative Match - Saturday June 9, 2012 at Blacktown Sports Park Oval No. 1
Riverina FL 17.11 (113) def Black Diamond FL 7.14 (56)
Michael Duncan, Guy Orton

Representative Match - Sunday June 9, 2013 at Robertson Oval, Wagga 
Riverina FL 14.10 (94) def Sydney FL Development Squad  13.11 (89) 
Guy Orton

Inter League - Saturday May 24, 2014 at Tocumwal Recreation Reserve
Picola South/East FNL 5.5 (35) lost to Riverina FNL  21.17 (143)
Guy Orton (capt.) James Toscan

AFL Victoria Country Championships - Saturday May 23, 2015 at Robertson Oval, Wagga
Riverina FNL 18.19 (127) def Tallangatta DFL 7.5 (47)
Jonathan Gastin, Tom Groves, James Toscan

Inter League - Saturday May 21, 2016 at Robertson Oval, Wagga
Riverina FNL 8.14 (62) lost to Hume FNL 10.9 (69)
Guy Orton, James Toscan

Inter League - Saturday May 20, 2017 at Robertson Oval, Wagga
Riverina FNL 7.18 (60) lost to AFL Canberra 15.10 (100)
Will Griggs, Ben King, Guy Orton (coach)

Representative. Match - Saturday May 19, 2018 at Robertson Oval, Wagga
Riverina FNL 16.16 (112) def Farrer FNL 3.8 (26)
Guy Orton (coach), Michael Duncan

Representative Match - Saturday May 18, 2019 at Phillip Oval, Canberra

FL Canberra 12.16 (88) def Riverina FNL 10.7 (67)

Will Griggs (capt.), Jacob Conlan, Lucas Conlan, Jordan Iudica